grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "No-0"

E.g., Germplasm BOV 492, Marker/locus bnlg1129.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "No-0"
Accession Name No-0
Institute(s) Holding Accession 2010 Project; Atwell
Accession Number CS28564
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Wild
Genus Arabidopsis
Species thaliana
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:078880
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Atwell et. al, Nature 2010, GWAS of 107 phenotypes in Arabidopsis thaliana inbred lines; TAIR10 ~250K SNPs x 107 phenotpes N/A Atwell S, et. al. Reference: Gramene Lit ID 54874 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (26)
toggle section  Traits UOM (13)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality