grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "GI/SOC1/FT-L8"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "GI/SOC1/FT-L8"
Accession Name GI/SOC1/FT-L8
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number PA_29856
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Inbred line developed from a landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Japonica
Subtaxa tropical japonica
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013684
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Dissection of a QTL reveals an adaptive interacting gene complex associated with transgressive variation for flowering time in rice Sub-introgression lines (SILs) of days to heading QTL (dth1.1) and controls were evaluated for flowering time and other agronomic traits. N/A Susan R McCouch Reference: Gramene Lit ID 51485 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (2)
toggle section  Traits UOM (2)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality