grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Tsuyake"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Tsuyake"
Accession Name Tsuyake
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number NA
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013681
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Haplotype Diversity at the Pi-ta Locus in Cultivated Rice and Its Wild Relatives A panel of 48 Oryza accessions were evaluated for disease resistance againt Magnaporthe oryzae (formerly Magnaporthe grisea). The accessions were also sequenced to investigate the natural diversity present in the Pi-ta gene. N/A Dr. Yulin Jia Reference: Gramene Lit ID 54737 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (2)
toggle section  Traits UOM (1)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality