grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "2004-1-A"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "2004-1-A"
Accession Name 2004-1-A
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number MXBH_1D11
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Weedy
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013681
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Molecular evolution of shattering loci in U.S. weedy rice N/A Dr Kenneth M Olsen Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (1)
toggle section  Traits UOM (1)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality