grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Mowanggunei"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Mowanggunei"
Accession Name Mowanggunei
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number W5-094
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Japonica
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013684
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Linking differential domain functions of the GS3 protein to natural variation of grain size in rice An association study was carried out to understand the linkage between various domains of GS3 protein and natural variation of grain size in rice N/A Dr. Qifa Zhang Reference: Gramene Lit ID 54924 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (1)
toggle section  Traits UOM (1)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality