grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza glaberrima Germplasm "IRGC102262"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza glaberrima Germplasm "IRGC102262"
Accession Name IRGC102262
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number 6305TOG
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Oryza
Species glaberrima
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013663
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
The Population Structure of African Cultivated Rice Oryza glaberrima (Steud.): Evidence for Elavated Levels of Linkage Disequilibrium Caused by Admixture with O. sativa and Ecological Adaptation 198 O. glaberrima and 9 O. sativa accessions were evaluated using 93 SSR markers. N/A McCouch-S-R Reference: Semon et al., 2005. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality