grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Triticum turgidum Germplasm "Langdon Clone 5"

E.g., Germplasm PI 350731, Marker/locus BE496863_82-7B.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Triticum turgidum Germplasm "Langdon Clone 5"
Accession Name Langdon Clone 5
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number Jorge Dubcovsky
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Triticum
Species turgidum
Subspecies durum
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference  
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Haplotype polymorphism in polyploid wheats and their diploid ancestors "Select approximately 6,000 wheat EST unigenes; Design conserved PCR primers for STS development; Use STS polymorphism to develop genome specific primers; Amplify STSs from wheat A, B and D genomes; And discovery SNPs based on aligned sequences" N/A Jan Dvorak (PI) See http://wheat.pw.usda.gov/SNP/ Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality