grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Chang Ch'Sang Hsu Tao"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Chang Ch'Sang Hsu Tao"
Accession Name Chang Ch'Sang Hsu Tao
Institute(s) Holding Accession NSGC
Accession Number GSOR301339
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Breeding/research material
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013681
toggle section  Experiments (2)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
'1536 chip' - 1311 SNPs x 395 rice accessions (Zhao et. al, PLoS, 2010; ricediversity.org). MSU6 coordinates Genotyping of 395 O. sativa accessions with 1536 SNPs N/A Zhao K et. al.; ricediversity.org Reference: Zhao K et. al., PLoS One, May 2010 vol 5, issue 5 Show Allele Data
'1536 chip' - 1311 SNPs x 395 rice accessions (Zhao et. al, PLoS, 2010; ricediversity.org). MSU7 coordinates Genotyping of 395 O. sativa accessions with 1536 SNPs N/A Zhao K et. al.; ricediversity.org Reference: Zhao K et. al., PLoS One, May 2010 vol 5, issue 5. LiftOver from MSU6->MSU7, 3/2012 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (2)
toggle section  Traits UOM (2)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality