grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "Sorbo"

E.g., Germplasm BOV 492, Marker/locus bnlg1129.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "Sorbo"
Accession Name Sorbo
Institute(s) Holding Accession M. Nordborg
Accession Number CS22653
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Wild
Genus Arabidopsis
Species thaliana
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:078880
toggle section  Experiments (2)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
NSF Arabidopsis 2010 Project 250K chip, v3.04; 1179 ecotypes x 214,545 SNPs; TAIR10 N/A M. Nordborg data released at Nordborg Lab website (http://walnut.usc.edu/2010/data/250k-data-version-3.04) 1/27/10; TAIR8->TAIR9 mapping provided by Paul Derwent (EBI) Show Allele Data
NSF Arabidopsis 2010 Project 250K chip, v3.06; 1307 ecotypes x 214,052 SNPs; TAIR10 SNP genotyping N/A NSF 2010 Project, Magnus Nordborg, http://walnut.usc.edu Web-release of data at http://walnut.usc.edu/2010/data/250k-data-version-3.06 February 28, 2011 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (2)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality