grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Xibengu"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Xibengu"
Accession Name Xibengu
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number HP303
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013681
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Huang X, et al, Nat Genetics 2010 Nov. 842,474 SNPs* x 374 landraces, 14 phenotypes. *IRGSP4 coordinates. GWAS study N/A Rice HaplotypeMap Project, National Center for Gene Research, CAS; www.ncgr.ac.cn/RiceHapMap There were 514 germplasm reported by paper and stored in Gramene, but only 374 of these germplasm have genotype data. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (14)
toggle section  Traits UOM (14)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality