grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza rufipogon Germplasm "Oryza rufipogon-RA4783"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza rufipogon Germplasm "Oryza rufipogon-RA4783"
Accession Name Oryza rufipogon-RA4783
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number W1953(-3)
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Oryza
Species rufipogon
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013680
toggle section  Experiments (2)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Genome-wide patterns of nucleotide polymorphism in domesticated rice SNP Assay N/A Caicedo-A-L Reference: Caicedo et al., 2007. Pervasive positive selection shapes genome-wide patterns of nucleotide polymorphism in domesticated Asian rice (Oryza sativa). Data for the STS paper was generated based up on TIGRv3 pseudomolecules. The data in this system is based upon version 4. Show Allele Data
Selection under domestication: Evidence for a sweep in the rice Waxy genomic region SNP assay. Sequence analysis across 500-kb region centered on Waxy N/A Olsen-K-M Reference: Olsen et al.,2006. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality