grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Germplasm "Zhenshan97 x Minghui63"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Germplasm "Zhenshan97 x Minghui63"
Accession Name Zhenshan97 x Minghui63
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number NULL
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus
Species
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference  
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Characterization of the main effects, epistatic effects and their environmental interactions of QTLs on the genetic basis of yield traits in rice QTL analysis of main effects underlying 4 yield traits, population 240 RILs. Genetic linkage map constructed with 220 loci. Mixed linear model used to detect QTL. N/A Xing-Y-Z Reference: Xing et al.,2002. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (241)
toggle section  Traits (1,928)