grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Xianggu"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Xianggu"
Accession Name Xianggu
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number NA
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Japonica
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013684
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
DTH8 Suppresses Flowering in Rice Influencing Plant Height and Yield Potential Simultaneously 40 rice varieties from a wide geographic range of Asia were used in the association analysis between flowering time and the presence of functional DTH8 allele. N/A Jianmin Wan Reference: Gramene Lit ID 54920 Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (1)
toggle section  Traits UOM (1)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality