grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Doble Carolina Rinaldo Barsani"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Doble Carolina Rinaldo Barsani"
Accession Name Doble Carolina Rinaldo Barsani
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number GSOR301295
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies
Subtaxa admix
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013681
toggle section  Experiments (2)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
RiceDiversity 44K SNP assay, 34 trait GWAS study, Nat Comm Sept 2011. MSU6 coordinates A genome-wide association study based on genotyping 44,100 SNP variants across 413 diverse accessions of O. sativa collected from 82 countries that were systematically phenotyped for 34 traits. N/A Susan McCouch Reference: Zhao-K, et al Nat Comm 2011 [Gramene Lit ID 54925]; Project website: Rice Diversity Show Allele Data
RiceDiversity 44K SNP assay, 34 trait GWAS study, Nat Comm Sept 2011. MSU7 coordinates A Rice Diversity Panel consists of 413 Asian rice representing all the major rice growing regions of the world were evaluated in the field. N/A Susan McCouch Reference: Zhao-K, et al Nat Comm 2011 [Gramene Lit ID 54925]; Project website: Rice Diversity. LiftOver from MSU6->MSU7, 3/2012, RiceDiversity Project. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
toggle section  Traits (34)
toggle section  Traits UOM (31)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality