grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Sorghum bicolor Germplasm "Purdue No. 49018"

E.g., Germplasm L-WA58, Marker/locus pSB0080.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Sorghum bicolor Germplasm "Purdue No. 49018"
Accession Name Purdue No. 49018
Institute(s) Holding Accession Cameroon
Accession Number NA
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Traditional cultivar/landrace
Genus Sorghum
Species bicolor
Subspecies bicolor
Subtaxa NULL
Taxonomy Cross-Reference  
toggle section  Experiments (2)
toggle section  Related Stocks (4)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality