grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Sorghum propinquum Germplasm "KFS1"

E.g., Germplasm L-WA58, Marker/locus pSB0080.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Sorghum propinquum Germplasm "KFS1"
Accession Name KFS1
Institute(s) Holding Accession Texas AandM
Accession Number NA
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Sorghum
Species propinquum
Subspecies
Subtaxa NULL
Taxonomy Cross-Reference  
toggle section  Experiments (4)
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality