grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "L-203"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "L-203"
Accession Name L-203
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number PI547249
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Japonica
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013684
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Evaluation of Genetic diversity in Rice Subspecies Using Microsatellite Markers 38 U.S rice cultivars and 2 wild relatives were genotyped by means of 111 genomic SSR markers N/A Mackill-D-J Population structure was inferred using genetic-distance method with 111 SSR markers. Reference: Ni et al., 2002. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality