grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "DraIV6-16"

E.g., Germplasm BOV 492, Marker/locus bnlg1129.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "DraIV6-16"
Accession Name DraIV6-16
Institute(s) Holding Accession M. Nordborg
Accession Number 5987
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Wild
Genus Arabidopsis
Species thaliana
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:078880
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
NSF Arabidopsis 2010 Project 250K chip, v3.04; 1179 ecotypes x 214,545 SNPs; TAIR10 N/A M. Nordborg data released at Nordborg Lab website (http://walnut.usc.edu/2010/data/250k-data-version-3.04) 1/27/10; TAIR8->TAIR9 mapping provided by Paul Derwent (EBI) Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality