grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "New plant type-2"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "New plant type-2"
Accession Name New plant type-2
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number IR68552-100-1-2-2
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Japonica
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013684
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
Genetic analysis of Indian aromatic and quality rice (Oryza sativa L.) germplasm using panels of fluorescently-labeled microsatellite markers 52 basmati and aromatic/quality and 17 indica and japonica rice varieties/accessions were genotyped using 30 SSR markers. N/A McCouch-S-R Reference: Jain et al., 2004. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality