grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "THO 03"

E.g., Germplasm BOV 492, Marker/locus bnlg1129.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Arabidopsis thaliana Germplasm "THO 03"
Accession Name THO 03
Institute(s) Holding Accession M.Nordborg
Accession Number 8227
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type Wild
Genus Arabidopsis
Species thaliana
Subspecies
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:078880
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
NSF Arabidopsis 2010 Project 250K chip, v3.04; 1179 ecotypes x 214,545 SNPs; TAIR10 N/A M. Nordborg data released at Nordborg Lab website (http://walnut.usc.edu/2010/data/250k-data-version-3.04) 1/27/10; TAIR8->TAIR9 mapping provided by Paul Derwent (EBI) Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality