grain_icon Diversity Home | Tools | SNP Query | Launch TASSEL | Download Data Sets | Tutorials | FAQ | Release Notes

Oryza sativa Germplasm "Zhenshan 97B"

E.g., Germplasm "IRGC9542", RA4969, Basmati 1, Marker/locus RM22.
expand all sections collapse all sections  Oryza sativa Germplasm "Zhenshan 97B"
Accession Name Zhenshan 97B
Institute(s) Holding Accession
Accession Number NA
Synonym(s)
Germplasm Type N/A
Genus Oryza
Species sativa
Subspecies Indica
Subtaxa
Taxonomy Cross-Reference GR_tax:013682
toggle section  Experiments (1)
Title Design Polymorphism Type Allele Scoring Protocol PI(s) Comments Data
~160K SNPs x 20 accessions (McNally 2009 PNAS/Oryzasnp Project) SNP discovery and introgression study with 20 rice accesions N/A McNally et. al.; oryzaSNP.org Reference: McNally et. al., PNAS 2009 Jul 28;106(30):12273-8. Show Allele Data
toggle section  Related Stocks (1)
box  Traits (0)
box  Traits UOM (0)
toggle section  Collection Information
toggle section  Locality